Fortune 500

2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

Filters

Remove
Rank
Remove
Name
Remove
Revenues ($M)
Remove
Revenue Percent Change
Remove
Profits ($M)
Remove
Profits Percent Change
Remove
Assets ($M)
Remove
Employees
Remove
Market Value (as of March 31, 2015)
1Walmart485,6512%16,3632.1%203,7062,200,000265,344
2Exxon Mobil382,597-6.1%32,520-0.2%349,49383,700356,549
3Chevron203,784-7.5%19,241-10.2%266,02664,700197,381
4Berkshire Hathaway194,6736.9%19,8722%526,186316,000357,344
5Apple182,7957%39,5106.7%231,83997,200724,773
6General Motors155,9290.3%3,949-26.1%177,677216,00060,389
7Phillips 66149,434-7.3%4,76227.8%48,74114,00042,627
8General Electric148,3211.4%15,23316.7%648,349305,000249,775
9Ford Motor144,077-1.9%3,187-55.5%208,527187,00064,154
10CVS Health139,3679.9%4,6441.1%74,252177,800117,171
Page of 100