40 Best Workplaces in Health Care

2020

Filters

Remove
Rank
Remove
Name
Remove
Founded
Remove
U.S. Employees
Remove
Worldwide Revenue
1Texas Health Resources1,99721,6224,800,000,000
2Southern Ohio Medical Center1,9072,795-
3BayCare Health System, Inc.1,99724,7674,159,137,000
4Scripps Health1,92415,548-
5Baptist Health South Florida1,96019,5082,985,075,868
6CoverMyMeds2,0081,018341,650,991
7Encompass Health - Home Health & Hospice1,99810,830937,000,000
8Atlantic Health System1,99613,0622,920,124,000
9Northwell Health1,99758,65511,565,912,000
10Kettering Health Network1,96411,8951,863,189,000
11Aledade2,014293-
12Curology2,014316-
13Aya Healthcare2,001847-
14Intercare Therapy1,979--
15Jackson Healthcare2,0001,4531,207,967,654
16ProPath1,966442-
17Exchange Physical Therapy Group2,01128-
18Doctor On Demand2,012421-
19Lincoln Healthcare2,015105-
20Medical Solutions Supplier1,99466-
21Livongo Health2,014609169,000,000
22Cottage Health1,8883,593883,000,000
23Martin's Point Health Care1,981906830,522,125
24Lalor Family Dental1,964181-
25Montefiore St. Luke's Cornwall1,874988215,273,230
26WellStar Health System1,99320,3233,642,337,000
27Desert Oasis Healthcare1,9811,064-
28Service Corporation International (SCI)1,96224,4923,190,174,000
29Baylor Scott & White Health2,01338,3649,476,624,000
30Cone Health1,95312,4822,001,092,032
31Constellation Health Services2,00853846,700,000
32Ballantyne Center for Dentistry2,00130-
33Pathologists Diagnostic Laboratory2,00726-
34Therapia Staffing2,015218,200,000
35Methodist Le Bonheur Healthcare1,91811,1842,085,409,000
36Preferred Home Health Care & Nursing Services1,987188-
37Kaiser Permanente1,945215,50779,700,000,000
38Abbott1,88827,12730,600,000,000
39St. Jude Children's Research Hospital1,9624,785988,299,253
40Licking Memorial Health Systems1,8982,079705,000,000
Page of 1